?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Christian's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Christian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Attention all Jabberwoks!! [24 Oct 2003|05:41pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I don't use this journal anymore, but I keep it up for some damn reason.
Anyhoot you can find all my current rabblings on my other LJ account normal_c.
That is all.

1 comment|post comment

[29 Nov 2002|07:20am]
[ mood | sad ]

I see tiny cuts on my hands
Cuts from all the money i've had
Money that people have cried for
Money that people had died for
I want to burn it all away
Kill the greed & the need
What are we but dead faces on paper
Green is my least favorite color

3 comments|post comment

[24 Nov 2002|03:30pm]
I really like holding her.
granted it was just a extended hug, but... :)
post comment

[31 Oct 2002|08:38pm]
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!
post comment

[12 Jun 2002|05:06pm]
Le sigh
post comment

What is this madness!!!! [09 Jun 2002|03:42pm]
So I decided to reactivate this journal just to see if I could do it.
Low & behold sir_edrick is back. Funn because I deleted this contraption well over a month ago. Come to think about it, it was like a five months ago. Hmmmmmmmmm. Strange.
post comment

Workin it! [29 Nov 2001|05:31am]
[ mood | hopeful ]

I went back to work yesterday & boy did I miss that place. I feel so much better now that I know im making money again. Money is important. Money is good for goods. Money is the root of all evil..... Oops! I forgot that Ogre held the Root of All Evil title.
But yeah, so Christian happy again. Soon i'll be back instep with my wholegood viberation thingy. YAY!
Still got some things to work through though like the wholr lonelness thing. & the rent thing. & the knee thing. I know I can fix the second one no problem. Well soon anyways.
Had a good time at the Vogue (Thanx Doug) got to dance to a good song (Juno Reactor - God is God) & many others that were played. I wish I was 100% though. I hate having to be careful on the dance floor. I just want to cut loose (Foot loose) & flail & go crazy & bounce around. Now the bouncing around part I can't do anymore. :( Which meand no more power noise dancing :( Cause even if I did dance carefully eventually I would get lost in the music & forget I was injured. That would be ouwy ouwy bad bad.
So yeah....

4 comments|post comment

Im da bomb at dominos yo! [27 Nov 2001|06:45pm]
I am 61-80% Ghetto



I AM ghetto. And you know this- MAN.
4 comments|post comment

Taking the bull by the ...Oops...horns! [27 Nov 2001|07:39am]
[ mood | determined ]

So alot of people keep asking me when im going back to work which is understandable considering I keep complaining that I miss work. The doc hasn't given me a clear answer yet but today is yet another follow up visit & this time im TELLING him im ready to work.
I will get that doctors note releasing me back to work fully recovered even though im not. "But you need to stay off you knee" Yeah I also need to eat. "But you could permanently damage your knee" I probably already have. Im an idiot that can stay still.
When I hear the music I have to move accordingly. If my doc says no that I will pull my leg off & beat him with it! So thats it. I through sitting around gaining levels on Diablo II. Well not completely through. But im sure as damn hell through with not having money.
END

4 comments|post comment

[23 Nov 2001|08:37pm]
Happy Birthday Mediavore :)
2 comments|post comment

[23 Nov 2001|07:37pm]
So I joind the Invader Zim community & GAWD is it active.
It's more active then any other community that im a member of.
Check it out.
9 comments|post comment

[22 Nov 2001|03:08pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Sometimes you just want to turn off the lights. Sometimes you just want to bathe in the quiet. Sometimes you just want to forget about all the shit thats getting to you.
But sometimes theres to much going on to forget. Theres a world of shit out there.
Unrelenting & never ending. We fool ourselves into thinking that it's ok. That it will pass & all will be okay. But the fact of the matter is that it never is or never was. "Happiness comes in small doses." (Dennis Leary) I wholeheartedly agree with that.
Come on! What the fuck! oh well.....
Such is life

3 comments|post comment

Happy blah, blah, blah.... [22 Nov 2001|01:55pm]
[ mood | angry ]

Don't you just love it when you wake up depressed & you jump on the internet to see if you got that invite to some sort of thing going on today & you see a friend online & ask "How are you doing?" & they start drilling you for trying to being the better person in a certain occurrence that happened in the past. So I told the truth. I wasn't kissing up. FUCK THAT!! I am a fucking human being!! I miss my friends when we don't talk for an extended period of time. I sorry for being human, or at least me. I guess some people would have just written the other person off but thats just not me. I give others a second chance as im sure this person is doing the same for me.
Wow. That just exploded out of me. Yikes. So like yeah... I have nothing to do today & it kind of depressing. Oh well. My mood started off being dark. No it's much darker...
*Sigh*

post comment

"Testing, testing, one two" [16 Nov 2001|08:20pm]
[ mood | bored ]

So wheres the Industrial test?

2 comments|post comment

Hehehe...Beuler...Beuler...Thats better :) [16 Nov 2001|08:18pm]
I AM 32% GEEK.



I probably work in computers, or a history
deptartment at a college. I never really
fit in with the "normal" crowd. But I have
friends, and this is a good thing.


Take the GEEK Test at Fuali.com!

post comment

Buler....Buler....Buler... [16 Nov 2001|08:04pm]
I AM 40% PUNK.



Well, I may know what punk is, but... Okay
maybe some people think I am punk, but is
that enough? Nope.


Take the PUNK/POSER Test at Fuali.com!



I must say Im a little dissapointed in the results.
I love punk but I guess I just don't live the life style.
I miss my old punk friends.
This one is for you Skank! Whereever or whomever you are.
post comment

Keep's on going & going & going..... [16 Nov 2001|07:43pm]

I am 34% Raver.



Well, I have been to a rave. I probably know a bunch of ravers, but they may think of me as an outsider. That's okay, at least I am not a complete freak.

Take the RAVER Test at Fuali.com!


post comment

Iamonecrazytesttakingmofo! [16 Nov 2001|07:14pm]

I am 35% EMO.



Not quite Emo
Hmm.. i suggest I stopped listening to Dashboard Confessional.... enough said... Now that I stopped looking at my shoes, I know how the real world looks.

Take the EMO Test at Fuali.com!


post comment

I can't seem to stop! [16 Nov 2001|06:11pm]

I am 33% Grunge.



What's this? The longest I've been without a shower is three days? Not even close, man. I should go sit out in the rain for a week.

Take the Grunge Test at Fuali.com!


post comment

*Sigh* [16 Nov 2001|05:11pm]

Take the Reo Test!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]